We've got you covered!

Australia wide shipping

02 - 9319 7191

Privacy policy

The Apron Studio is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information and keeping it confidential as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The following privacy policy relates to personal information:

Information We Collect
In order for us to provide you services, we may ask you to provide us with personal information including your name, address, phone number, email address, and payment details. We will take all necessary steps to ensure personal information given to us is protected both online and offline.

We may however collect and use non-personal information such as your IP address, website cookies, identity of your Internet browser and the domain name of your Internet provider. This is to assist us in improving our products and services to you.

Information Use
Personal information we collect is used to assist us in providing service to you; including managing and processing the orders you have placed with us. We may also use personal information to notify you of important changes to our website, newsletters, and special promotions and offers that may interest you.

Third Parties
We do not share, sell or trade your personal information to third parties. Personal information collected on our website will only be disclosed within our corporate group for marketing purposes. However, we may need to share your personal information with third parties in order for them to provide us with certain services including delivery, banking and payment processing.

Although we will take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information, we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other websites that may be linked on our website (i.e. Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and Etsy).

Copyright
Unless otherwise indicated, all images, artwork, graphics, product designs and website content are owned by The Apron Studio. All rights reserved. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for commercial purposes that have not been permitted by The Apron Studio.

Policy Changes
This is our current privacy policy outlining our information management practices. If changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.